French Championship - Time Trial Elites: Ranking - News

French Championship – Time Trial Elites: Ranking – News

Photo credit Michaël Gilson – DirectVelo

Photo credit Michaël Gilson – DirectVelo

By
CHRISTIAN COSSERAT

the

Bruno Armirail (Groupama-FDJ) won the French Elite Time Trial Championship this Thursday in Cholet (Maine-et-Loire). The podium is completed by Rémi Cavagna (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) and defending champion Benjamin Thomas (Cofidis).

Ranking :
1. ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA-FDJ the 44.3 km in 50’50” (average 52.29 km/h)
2. CAVAGNA Rémi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 51’14 to 24
3. THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS 51’20 to 30
4. LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES 52’42 to 1’52
5. GUERNALEC Thibault TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 52’47 to 1’57
6. DAVY Clement GROUPAMA-FDJ 53’36 to 2’46
7. PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM 53’45 to 2’55
8. DEVANNE Antoine VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE 53’46 to 2’56
9. PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS 53’57 to 3’07
10. VAUQUELIN Kevin TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 54’07 to 3’17
11. ROSSETTO Stéphane ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 54’11 to 3’21
12. ERMENAULT Corentin STROKE AIX EN PROVENCE 54’21 to 3’31
13. PALENI Enzo GROUPAMA-FDJ 54’23 to 3’33
14. GREGOIRE Romain GROUPAMA-FDJ 54’24 to 3’34
15. LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 54’32 to 3’42
16. CARISEY Clément GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 54’50 to 4’00
17. THIERRY Pierre WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN 55’02 to 4’12
18. COSTIOU Ewen COTES D’ARMOR CYCLING 55’04 to 4’14
19. LINO Julian BIKE AID 55’16 to 4’26
20. BACON Romain CC NOGENT-SUR-OISE 55’26 to 4’36
21. PAILLOT Yoann ST MICHEL-AUBER 93 55’35 to 4’45
22. GUICHARD Mickaël WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN 55’35 to 4’45
23. THE EIGHTOUZE Eddy GROUPAMA-FDJ 55’38 to 4’48
24. GRONDIN Donavan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 55’39 to 4’49
25. MARAIS Benjamin VENDEE U PAYS DE LA LOIRE 55’48 to 4’58
26. DENIS Thomas GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 55’50 to 5’00
27. LEROUX Samuel GO SPORT-ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 55’51 to 5’01
28. TILE Dorian PAU VELO 64 56’00 to 5’10
29. DELPHIS Thomas CHAMBERY CYCLING TRAINING 56’02 to 5’12
30. DE VINCENZI Luca PAU VELO 64 56’17 to 5’27
31. RIOU Alan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 56’21 to 5’31
32. JOLIBERT Clément GSC BLAGNAC VELO SPORT 31 56’23 to 5’33
33. PETIT Clément VC ROUEN 76 56’25 to 5’35
34. CARLOT Mateo VC ROUEN 76 56’25 to 5’35
35. OATS Kévin CC NOGENT- SUR-OISE 56’27 to 5’37
36. BEZZA Quentin CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC 56’30 to 5’40
37. RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM 56’35 to 5’45
38. RIBEIRO DA CRUZ Mathias LAVAL CYCLISME 53 56’48 to 5’58
39. PIJOURLET Louis FRIENDLY CYCLIST BISONTINE 56’52 to 6’02
40. GRESSIER Maxime PARIS OLYMPIC CYCLIST 56’53 to 6’03
41. SCHMIDT Fabien UC BRIOCHINE 56’57 to 6’07
42. JAMET Alexandre EC ST ETIENNE-LOIRE 57’01 to 6’11
43. CAMPISTROUS Romain OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING 57’01 to 6’11
44. POISSON Damien DINAN SPORT CYCLING 57’03 to 6’13
45. JUILLARD Maximilien VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS 57’11 to 6’21
46. ​​QUEMERE Tao VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS 57’16 to 6’26
47. LAYMOND Maxime CR4 CHEMINS/ROANNE 57’26 to 6’36
48. URRUTY Maxime NICE METROPOLE COTE D’AZUR 57’26 to 6’36
49. WARMERDAM Max GSC BLAGNAC VELO SPORT 31 57’30 to 6’40
50. ROUSSEL Antoine VC VAULX EN VELIN 57’37 to 6’47
51. JOLY Thomas VC VILLEFRANCHE BEAUJOLAIS 57’51 to 7’01
52. HERON Antonin COTES D’ARMOR CYCLING 57’55 to 7’05
53. RENARD HAQUIN Henri François CC ETUPES 57’57 to 7’07
54. GUEGAN Mael TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 58’00 to 7’10
55. MEYER Robin PHILIPPE WAGNER CYCLING 58’03 to 7’13
56. DRANSART Maxime LAVAL CYCLING 53 58’06 to 7’16
57. DUSSOL Loick DN OCCITANIE CYCLING 58’07 to 7’17
58. MAYOR Adrien AVC AIX EN PROVENCE 58’14 to 7’24
59. ROZES Clément OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING 58’14 to 7’24
60. JEGAT Jordan TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 58’18 to 7’28
61. LE TURNIER Mathias TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 58’25 to 7’35
62. GACHIGNARD Thomas SOJASUN HOPE ACNC 58’25 to 7’35
63. JOT Hugo CC NOGENT-SUR-OISE 58’29 to 7’39
64. SOUTON Julien SCOLYMPIC OF DIJON 58’36 to 7’46
65. SOUCHON Antonin OCEANE TOP 16 58’40 to 7’50
66. CHATILA BRUNOTTE Antonin VCU SCHWENHEIM 58’46 to 7’56
67. TAIEB Raphaël CORBAS LYON METROPOLE 58’51 to 8’01
68. RICHARD Louis TEAM U NANTES ATLANTIC 58’54 to 8’03
69. JANODET Maxence GMC 38 (EYBENS TRAINING) 59’04 to 8’14
70. VIALADE Thibault GMC 38 (EYBENS TRAINING) 59’05 to 8’15
71. DUJARDIN Julien USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN 59’07 to 8’17
72. BEAUNE Mavric USSA PAVILLY BARENTIN 59’12 to 8’22
73. PATOUX Jeremy LA ROCHE SUR YON VENDEE CYCLING 59’12 to 8’22
74. SAVIGNARD Maël TEAM MACADAM’S COWBOYS 59’19 to 8’29
75. JAMIN Léo-Paul SOJASUN HOPE ACNC 59’30 to 8’40
76. VEISTROFFER Baptiste VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC 59’31 to 8’41
77. BARBIN Louis US ST HERBLAIN 59’32 to 8’42
78. THIROTEL Hugo VCU SCHWENHEIM 59’37 to 8’47
79. GESNOUIN Killian LAVAL CYCLING 53 59’44 to 8’54
80. GLON Gaelig WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN 59’50 to 9’00
81. THEVENEZ Geoffrey LA ROCHE SUR YON VENDEE CYCLING 59’52 to 9’02
82. BOHAL Victor LAVAL CYCLING 53 59’58 to 9’08
83. NICOLAS Arthur UNION CYCLIST CHOLET 49 1h00’28 to 9’38
84. VANDERMEERSCH Emilien DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL CYCLING 1h00’29 to 9’39
85. CHATELUS Axel CHARVIEU CHAVAGNEUX IC 1h00’30 to 9’40
86. BESNIER Erwan UNION CYCLIST CHOLET 49 1h00’36 to 9’46
87. RAYNAUD Baptiste USP ISSOIRIENNE 1h00’48 to 9’58
88. PROVOST Maximilien VC PAYS DE LOUDEAC 1h01’08 to 10’18
89. HUENS Rémi DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL CYCLING 1h01’37 to 10’47
90. LE CAM Brendan BOURG EN BRESSE AIN CYCLISME 1h01’55 to 11’05
91. PASLIER Samuel CORBAS LYON METROPOLE 1h03’11 to 12’21
92. BESSAGUET Cédric A.PO.GE CYCLIST-TEAM U CUBE 17 1h03’26 to 12’36
93. FOULON Dorian OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING 1h13’47 to 22’57

Thanks to Frédéric Lafargue – www.stsport.fr

Learn more

Portrait of Bruno ARMIRAIL

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.